You are here:

Staff

Name/Email Title Phone
Brandol, Jiliane Secretary: Conboy, Kieber-Emmons, Morse, Noriega, Shumaker-Parry, White, Zharov 801-587-7982
Brown, Steve Accountant 801-581-6582
Burkhart, Heather Development Officer 801-585-7896
Collins, Douglas Stockroom/Shipping & Receiving 801-585-3070
Edwards, Dennis NMR Service Engineer 801-581-4208
Gudmundson, Tom Machinist, Mechanical Shop 801-581-6639
Heisler, Dale Senior Engineer, Electronics Shop 801-581-6037
Hills, Whitney Secretary: Undergraduate Program and Advising, Atwood, Ernst, Miller, Owen, Richmond 801-581-5784
Hollstein, Catherine Secretary: JACS, Stang 801-581-6009
Ingleby, Jay Stockroom Clerk/Mail Coordinator 801-581-6626
Knowlton, Tascha Undergraduate Academic Advisor 801-585-7284
Laughlin, Shawn Network Administrator 801-581-4696
Laws, Renée Administrative Manager 801-581-6673
Lykins, David Stockroom Supervisor/Buyer 801-585-3024
Miller, Alice Secretary: Main Office, Tech Services, Trewhella, Emeritus Faculty 801-581-6681
Muller, James G. Director, Optical Spectroscopy/Director, Mass Spectrometry/Research Associate Professor 801-581-5415
Nutter, Joshua Accountant 801-581-5467
Olson, Debbie Secretary: Assistant to the Chair 801-581-3164
Rocha, Adriana Secretary: Anderson, Armentrout, Jen Heemstra, John Heemstra, Porter, Thomas, Statler, Whittaker- Brooks 801-581-6536
Romney, Dennis Machinist/Supervisor, Machine Shop 801-581-6639
Scott, Mike Research Device Specialist, Electronics Shop 801-581-4964
Stout, Nomie Assistant Buyer 801-581-6626
Szarzec-Larsen, Agnes Laboratory Specialist, Undergraduate Labs 801-585-7740
Teaford, Kevin Glass Blower, Glass Shop 801-581-7592
Walker, Dasha Secretary: Buck-Koehntop, Burrows, Harris, Kelley, Minteer, Poulter 801-581-5681
Wolfgramm, Eden Secretary: Graduate Program, Bandarian, Flynn, Grünwald, Molinero, Steele, Truong 801-585-5931
Wolfgramm, Trevani Secretary: Looper, Louie, Rainier, Saouma, Sigman, Sebahar 801-581-6689
Vallejo, Jo Graduate Program Coordinator 801-581-4393

 

Last Updated: 1/30/17